In Memory

 
Life is but a stopping place,
a pause in what's to be.
A resting place along the road
to sweet eternity.
 
We all have different journeys,
different paths along the way;
We all were meant to learn some things,
but never meant to stay.

Our destination is a place
far greater than we know;
For some the journey's quicker;
for some the journey's slow.

And when the journey finally ends,
we'll claim a great reward;
And find an everlasting peace
together with the Lord. 
                                                       Author Unknown
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2015
Angela Hollis (Nelems) (Class Of 1980)  
Ron Hughes (Class Of 1981)

2014
Michael Kinney (Class Of 1980)  
Arthur Thompson Jr. (Class Of 1979)

2013
Ricky Lutz (Class Of 1981)  
Eric Sorensen (Class Of 1981)  

2010
Lori Diddle (Smythe) (Class Of 1979)  
Alphonso Key (Class Of 1981)  

2009
Jeffry Bellinger (Class Of 1980)  
Geoffrey Davis (Class Of 1981)  
Scott White (Class Of 1980)  
Jennifer Williams (Class Of 1980)  

2007
Jennifer Burton (Rothstein) (Class Of 1981)  
Jeri Castner (Class Of 1981)  

2006
Stefan Griggs (Class Of 1981)  
Phyllis Little (Class Of 1981)  

2005
Scott Allen Brownell (Class Of 1980)  
Gregory Cooper (Class Of 1980)  

2002
Stuart Blitzer (Class Of 1979)  
Thomas Jolowski (Class Of 1979)  

2000
Peter Cavazos (Class Of 1979)  
Steve Sigman (Class Of 1980)  

1990
Jennifer (Jenny) Harwell (Thorne) (Class Of 1980)  

1988
Brenda Thompson (Leroy) (Class Of 1981)  

1985
Peter Wardwell (Class Of 1979)  

1983
Fletcher Heins (Class Of 1979)  

1982
Teresa Hazelgrove (Class Of 1979)  

1980
Joe Ashley (Class Of 1980)  
Barry Lingenfelter (Class Of 1981)  

1979
Lynn Pitten (Class Of 1979)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Robert Alderman (Class Of 1981)  
Jonathan Bursch (Class Of 1980)  
Jeffery Davis (Class Of 1979)  
Robert (Bobby) Francis (Class Of 1980)  
Robert Huss (Class Of 1979)  
Dawn Kurth (Class Of 1979)  
Anthony Oliver (Class Of 1980)  
Barbara Smith (Class Of 1979)
Betty Smith (Class Of 1979)
Debbie Steele (Class Of 1979)  
 
STAFF

2015
Larry Ragsdale

2011
Margit Dinda
Donald Steele  

2010
James Belcher  

2009
Elsa Dolci
Betty Preece  
Earl Wheeler  

2008
Dr. Tom McIntyre  

2007
Ned Brown
Rhoda Dyer

2005
Mel Ostlund  

2004
Mary Allgeier
Kathleen Anderson
Rae Cornacchia

2003
Paul Baldwin
Tom Hett

2000
Fred Walters  

1999
Thaddeus Padgett
Lee Ruffner  

1998
Maj. Martin Dawson

1997
Joseph Gettys

1995
Henry Hartrich  

1994
Lester Zetty  

1993
Joan Beardsley  

1979
James Wright  

1978
Evelyn Primont

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Laura Young

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.